Title Image

Legal Mentions

Introducing the site

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site laboutiquedupalais .fr the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner :

SARL GAZEL CONCEPT
Represented by Benoit Gazel and Julien Gazel
18 chemin des arbousiers, 06400 CANNES
SIRET number: 800 068 389 000 17
Tax identification number [intra-community VAT]: FR 28 800 068 389
Mail: julien.gazel@gazel-concept.fr / benoit.gazel@gazel-concept.fr
Telephone number: 06 62 12 48 14/06 84 20 79 87

Creator : Nicolas Poirson
Publication Manager : Nicolas Poirson – n.poirson@gmail.com

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster: Nicolas Poirson – n.poirson@gmail.com
Host: 1 & 1 Internet SARL – 7, Place de la Gare – 57200 SARREGUEMINES.
Credits : Nicolas Poirson – Edge Themes (Sovereign)

This Privacy Policy applies to members of SARL GAZEL CONCEPT who control and use the information collected about visitors through this site.
If, as a visitor, you choose to register or submit information on this website, you authorize the use of such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, or if you believe an important issue has not been addressed, please contact the administrator of our site through the contact link.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

As a visitor, you do not have to provide any personal information to use this website. The collection of information to identify visitors to this site is limited to information that the visitor has provided expressly and voluntarily. Such personal information may include, but is not limited to, the name, job title, business address, telephone number and email address.
We do not seek to collect sensitive information (such as those related to racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, criminal record, physical or mental health or sexual orientation) from visitors to our site. When it is necessary for us to collect or use information of this nature, we ask visitors to expressly consent to it.

FILES WITNESSES AND TAGS

To ensure the proper management of our website and facilitate the improvement of navigation within the site, our service providers and we may use cookies (small text files stored in the user’s browser) or files tags (electronic images that allow the website to count the number of readers of a certain page and to have access to certain cookies) to collect aggregate data. These mechanisms allow us to closely monitor the information contained in our systems and to identify categories of visitors by items such as Internet addresses, domains, types of browsers and pages viewed. This information is shared with our webmasters who use it to analyze the number of visits to different sections and pages of the site, and to ensure that it is a useful and effective source of information.
Cookies and tags do not collect personal information such as your name or email address. In addition, most browsers allow users to decline cookies. In some cases, visitors may not have access to certain parts of our site if their browser is programmed to refuse cookies.

USE OF INFORMATION

The personal data of users of the site are collected and processed in accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computer, files and freedoms modified. Personal information is used only for limited purposes. For example, if you register on the website for access to specialized content or to request future communications on a variety of topics, such as certain publications or marketing campaigns, we may use the information you provide. you will have provided us with a personal profile that will be used to personalize our response to these requests. We may also use the information to personalize your experience on our website. If you choose to register online for an event organized by the Cabinet, we will use the information provided to respond to you. In addition, the administrators of our site may use your information as needed to perform various tasks related to the site.
We ensure that our activities comply with applicable laws and follow an established process to obtain the necessary consents before sending you e-mails containing information on the various services offered by GAZEL CONCEPT. You can always request the interruption of these shipments.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Although we may disclose visitor information to mandated service providers on our behalf, we generally do not expect to disclose information to third parties for purposes other than those for which they were collected unless otherwise indicated at the time of collection.
Where appropriate, we may disclose personal information to law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies or other Crown agencies, as well as to third parties where necessary or desirable for the purposes of compliance with legal or regulatory requirements or requests, or for the purposes mentioned above.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

We are committed to providing a reasonable right of access to visitors who wish to review personal information given at the time of registration on our website and to correct any errors that may be found there. Visitors who choose to register can access their user profile, correct and update their information, or cancel their registration at any time. Visitors who have difficulty accessing their profile or who wish to obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about them should contact the administrator of our site through the contact link. In all cases, we will process requests for access or modification of information in accordance with applicable legal requirements.

SECURITY OF INFORMATION

We apply generally accepted technology and operational safety standards to protect all information provided by visitors from misuse, loss, alteration or destruction.

QUESTIONS FROM VISITORS

If you have any questions or concerns about the protection of your personal information during your visit to this website, please contact the administrator of our site through the contact link.